Insurance Licensing

Using our full service platform for all of your HR management, including the insurance feature, will maximize your experience with Worklio. We understand the importance of entrusting us with your insurance needs and making us your broker of record. That is why you should know the following:

Our team has a combined expertise of 38 years and we are licensed in 37 states and the District of Columbia. The team includes licensed benefits advisors with whom our customers interact for insurance quotes, state and federal benefits compliance, and employee consultations. Additional support and administration may be provided by non-licensed staff members.

Due to varying insurance laws in each state, Worklio may be required to charge a separate fee for some of the more advanced services. This all will be reviewed when you take advantage of integrating and automating your HR administration.

Worklio operates its business under strict compliance with all insurance laws and regulations. We will continue to comply with insurance requirements as we strive to serve your insurance needs.

State Insurance Licenses


Designated Producer/Individual (Nick Deutsch)

State License No.
ARIZONA1101470
CALIFORNIA0K22888
COLORADO497943
CONNECTICUT2513268
IDAHO557590
ILLINOIS17477461
INDIANA3131380
IOWA17477461
KENTUCKY903248
MARYLAND2187681
MINNESOTA40460579
NEBRASKA17477461
NEW HAMPSHIRE2316171
NEW JERSEY1600942
NORTH CAROLINA17477461
OKLAHOMA100247207
OREGON17477461
PENNSYLVANIA763217
TEXAS2063081
UTAH526412
WEST VIRGINIA17477461
WISCONSIN17477461


Designated Producer/Individual (Kathlyn Orgeron)

State License No.
ARIZONA1129733
CALIFORNIA0K61541
CONNECTICUT2509623
NEW JERSEY1597876
NEW YORK1442823
OKLAHOMA100243373
TEXAS2139952
WASHINGTON905844


Designated Producer/Individual (Samuel Barbuto)

State License No.
ARIZONA1132253
CALIFORNIA0K63401
MINNESOTA40456758
NEBRASKA001778699
NEW MEXICO435738
NEW YORK1442821
NEVADA3125071
PENNSYLVANIA760530
TENNESSEE2353270
TEXAS2139736
WASHINGTON933913


Designated Producer/Individual (Maxx McDonald)

State License No.
ARIZONA1132538


Designated Producer/Individual (Luis Ortiz Sanroman)

State License No.
ARIZONA1125662
CALIFORNIAOK56841
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA3084174
DELAWARE1393244
GEORGIA3046956
IDAHO549185
ILLINOIS17730110
MISSOURI8385739
NEVADA3170738
NEW YORK1442653
NORTH CAROLINA17730110
SOUTH CAROLINA837787
TEXAS2112778
UTAH586398